Texas Bankruptcy Court Directory

Texas Eastern Bankruptcy Court

http://www.txeb.uscourts.gov
Court Locations: Beaumont, Lufkin, Sherman, Tyler
Counties of Jurisdiction: Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Collin, Cook, Delta, Denton, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Gregg, Hardin, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Jasper, Jefferson, Lamar, Liberty, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Newton, Orange, Panola, Polk, Rains, Red River, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Smith, Titus Trinity, Tyler, Upshur, Van Zandt

Clerks:
Joseph D. Tokoph
Bankruptcy Clerk
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
211 W. Ferguson St. 4th Floor
Tyler, TX 75702
(903) 590-1212


Michael Hanicek
Deputy in Charge
Suite 300B
660 North Central Expressway
Plano, Texas 75074
(972) 509-1240

Judges:
Hon. Bill G. Parker
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
200 E. Ferguson St.
Tyler, TX 75702
(903) 590-1212


Hon. Brenda T. Rhoades
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
660 N. Central Expressway
Plano, TX 75074
(972) 509-1240

Texas Northern Bankruptcy Court

http://www.txnb.uscourts.gov
Court Locations: Albilene, Amarillo, Dallas, Fort Worth, Lubbock, San Angelo, Wichita Falls
Counties of Jurisdiction: Archer, Armstrong, Bailey, Baylor, Borden, Brisco, Brown, Callahan, Carson, Castro, Childres, Clay, Cochran, Coke, Coleman, Collingsworth, Comanche, Concho, Cottle, Crockett, Crosby, Dallam, Dallas, Dawson, Deaf Smith, Dickens, Donley, Eastland, Ellis, Erath, Fisher, Floyd, Foard, Gaines, Garza, Glasscock, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hardeman, hartley, Haskell, Hemphill, Hockley, Hood, Howard, Hunt, Hutchison, Irion, Jack, Johnson, Jones, Kaufman, Kent, King, Knox, Lamb, Lipscomb, Lubbock, Lynn, Menard, Mills, Mitchell, Montaque, Moore, Motley, Navarro, Nolan, Ochiltree, Oldham, Palo, Parker, Parmer, Pinto, Potter, Randall, Reagan, Roberts, Rockwall, Runnels, Schleicher, Scurry, Shackleford, Sherman, Stephens, Sterling, Stonewall, Sutton, Swisher, Tarrant, Taylor, Terry, Throckmorton, Tom Green, Wheeler, Wichita, Wilbarger, Wise, Yoakum, Young

Clerks:
Tawana C. Marshall
Bankruptcy Clerk
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1100 Commerce St.
Suite 12 A24
Dallas, TX 75242
(800) 442-6850


Judy Hendrick
Deputy Clerk
Rm. 147, U.S. Courthouse
501 W. 10th St.
Fort Worth, TX 76102
(817) 333-6000

Margaret Malone
Deputy In Charge
306 Federal Building
1205 Texas Ave.
Lubbock, TX 79401
(800) 796-8262

Judges:
Hon. Steven A. Felsenthal
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1100 Commerce St.
Suite 12 A24
Dallas, TX 75242
(214) 753-2046


Hon. Robert Jones
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1100 Commerce St.
Dallas, TX 75242
(817) 333-6036

Hon. D. Michael Lynn
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1100 Commerce St.
Dallas, TX 75242
(817) 333-6016

Hon. Harlin D. Hale
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1100 Commerce St.
Dallas, TX 75242
(214) 753-2060

Hon. Barbara T, Houser
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
100 Commerce St., Ste. 12 A24
Dallas, TX  75242
(214) 753-2059

Hon. Russell F. Nelms
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1100 Commerce St.
Dallas, TX 75242
(214) 753-2060

Texas Southern Bankruptcy Court

http://www.txs.uscourts.gov
Court Locations: Brownsville, Corpus Christi, Houston, McAllen, Laredo, Victoria
Counties of Jurisdiction: Aransas, Austin, Bee, Brazoria, Brazos, Brooks, Calhoun, Cameron, Chambers, Colorado, De Witt, Duval, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston, Goliad, Grimes, Harris, Hidalgo, Jackson, Jim Wells, Jim Hogg, Kenedy, Kleberg, LaSalle, Lavaca, Live Oak, Madison, Matagorda, McMullen, Montgomery, Nueces, Refugio, San Jacinto, San Patricio, Starr, Victoria, Walker, Aaller, Webb, Wharton, Willacy, Zapata

Clerks:
Michael N. Milby
Bankruptcy Clerk.
P.O. Box 61010
Houston, TX 77008
(713) 250-5115


Joyce Bjork
Deputy In Charge
U.S Bankruptcy Court
615 Leopard St. Ste 113
Corpus Christi
(512) 888-3484

Judges:
Hon. Karen K. Brown
Chief Judge
10501 U.S. Courthouse
515 Rusk Ave.
Houston, TX 77002.
(713) 250-5250


Hon. Letitia Z. Clark
4013 U.S. Courthouse
515 Rusk Ave.
Houston, TX 77002
(713) 250-5410

Hon. Marvin Isgur
515 Rusk Ave.
Houston, TX 77002.
(713) 250-5421

Hon. Jeff Bohm
515 Rusk Ave.
Houston, TX 77002.
(713) 250-5450

Hon. Richard S. Schmidt
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
615 Leopard St., Ste 110
Corpus Christi, TX 78476
(361)888-3484

Hon. Wesley Steen
6202 U.S. Courthouse
515 Rusk Ave.
Houston, TX 77002
(713)250-5779

Texas Western Bankruptcy Court

http://www.txwb.uscourts.gov
Court Locations: Austin, El Paso, Midland, San Antonio, Waco
Counties of Jurisdiction: Andrews, Atascosa, Bandera, Bastrop, Bell, Bexar, Blanco, Bosque, Brewster, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Comal, Coryell, Crane, Culberson, Dimmit, Ector, Edwards, El Paso, Falls, Freestone, Frio, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Hamilton, Hays, Hill, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, Kinney, Lampasas, Lee, Leon, Limestone, Llano, Loving, Martin, Mason, Maverick, McCulloch, McLennan, Medina, Midland, Milam, Pecos, Presidio, Real, Reeves, Robertson, San Saba, Somervell, Terrell, Travis, Upton, Uvalde, Val Verde, Ward, Washington, Williamson, Wilson, Winkler, Zavaia

Clerks:
George D. Prentice, II
Bankruptcy Clerk
P.O. Box 1439
San Antonio, TX 78295
(210) 472-5187


Cynthia Gutierrez
Deputy in Charge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
903 San Jacinto Blvd. #322
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 916-5238

Mark Vargas
Deputy in Charge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
8515 Lockheed
El Paso, TX  79925
(915) 779-7362

Christy L. Carouth
Deputy in Charge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
100 E. Wall St., Rm. P163
Midland, TX 79701
(432) 683-1650

Mary Croy
Deputy in Charge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
615 East Houston St., Ste 137
San Antonio, TX  78205
(210) 472-6720

Bridget Hardage
Deputy in Charge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
800 Franklin Avenue, #140
Waco, TX 76701
(254) 750-1513

Judges:
Hon. Larry E. Kelly
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
903 San Jacinto Blvd., Ste 332
Austin, TX  78701
(512) 916-5875


Hon. Leif M. Clark
U.S.
Court
615 East Houston St., Ste 383
P.O. Box 1439
San Antonio, TX 78295
(210) 472-5181

Hon. Ronald B. King
U.S.
Court
615 East Houston St., 505
P.O. Box 1439
San Antonio, TX 78295
(210) 472-6609

Hon. Frank R. Monroe
U.S.
Court
903 San Jacinto Blvd., Ste 326
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 916-5800